School Staff

  • Joyce Bain Clerical: Moodle support, payroll, purchasing
    Phone: 250-378-4245 Local 1221
  • Jocelynne Brunet Clerical: Shipping of materials, registration for elementary program, grades entry
    Phone: 250-378-4245 Local 1224
  • Christine Lawrence Registrar, Deposits, Reception, Transcripts
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1226
  • Kathleen Gunn Teacher (Support Services Teacher)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1200
  • Robert French Teacher (Secondary Math), Academic Counsellor - Adults
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1210
  • Liz Moore Teacher (Secondary English)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1231
  • Karen Goetz Principal of the Kengard Learning Centre (home of SCIDES and CLC); also teaching some new BAA courses, Art 8 to 12, Photography 9, 11 and 12, and IDS 10 to 12
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1208
  • Kathy Kanda Teacher (Grades K - 3, and Program Advisor)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1216
  • Sheldon Stuttard Teacher (Elementary teacher for grades 4-7)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1217
  • Liana Tilt Teacher (Teacher for grades 8 and 9, also teacher secondary courses such as PE, Science 10, and Foods)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1203
  • Jesika Tesar Teacher ( French 8-12, Art 8-12, Cosmetology 12, Tourism 12)
    Merritt, BC
    Phone: 250-315-1227
  • Joan Wheeler Teacher (Academic Counsellor - Grades 10-12)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 local 1212
  • Russel Willey Teacher (Social Studies, Planning 10, and Forensics)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-315-1146
  • Gareth Tilt TIC, CLC Secondary & Continuing Education & Alternative Education Teacher
    Phone: 250-378-2157
  • Kandace Bergmann Marker (English,languages)
    Phone: 250-378-4245 Local 3027
  • Darrol Colgur Marker (Chemistry, Sc. 10)
    Phone: 250-378-4245
  • Kar Delaney Marker (Socials, Law)
    Phone: 250-378-4245
  • Vida Ferris Marker (Music, general electives)
    Phone: 250-378-4245
  • Diane Henderson Marker (Biology)
    Phone: 250 378 4245
  • Pina Piroddi Marker (Pre cal 11, 12, A&W math, secondary electives)
    Phone: 250-378-4245
  • Leona Dumont First Nations Support Worker (SCIDES & CLC)
    Merritt, BC, Canada
    Phone: 250-378-4245 & 250-378-2157
  • Nicole Morrison Registrar, Deposits, Reception
    Merritt, BC
    Phone: 250 378 4245 local 1225
  • Cathy Southwell Teacher (Senior Sciences)
    Merritt, BC
    Phone: 250 315 1204
  • Amanda Pryzner-Dunn Gr 8 - 9 Teacher
  • Phone: 250.378.4245